JOHN E. HOFFMAN, JR., Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Wachovia Bank, N.A. v. Schmidt, 546 U.S. 303, 306 and 318, 126 S.Ct. 941, 163 L.Ed.2d 797 (2006). Moreover, a national bank is `located' in the state where its `main office' is located as [designated] in its organization certification and articles of association. Defendant JPMorgan Chase Bank is a citizen of Ohio. JP Morgan's Articles of Association state that [its] `main office ... shall be in the ... State of Ohio.')." See also 28 U.S.C. § 1348 ("The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action commenced by the United States, or by direction of any officer thereof, against any national banking association, any civil action to wind up the affairs of any such association, and any action by a banking association established in the district for which the court is held, under chapter 2 of Title 12, to enjoin the Comptroller of the Currency, or any receiver acting under his direction, as provided by such chapter. All national banking associations shall, for the purposes of all other actions by or against them, be deemed citizens of the States in which they are respectively located." (emphasis added)).
28 U.S.C. § 157(c).
Repayment Guaranty § 1(a).
Plan at 12-13.